How To Use
Massage through wet hair. rinse thoroughly.
A lightweight daily conditioner. Helps moisturize and detangle without weighing down hair. Formulated with Provitamin B5 and nourishing Argan and Jojoba Oils. Delivers a light citrus blend of aroma accented with uplifting grapefruit and mint, orange, lime and tangerine oils.
100% PCR PLASTIC
PCR is an acronym for Post Consumer Recycled, meaning all the plastic used is recycled from previous applications. PCR produces less waste in our landfills and water sources. We have chosen to use 100% PCR plastic for our shampoo and conditioner bottles, tube caps, sprayers, pumps and dip tubes. All of the 100% PCR plastic in these components is fully recyclable. .
This active ingredient goes into the formulation of shampoos and conditioners to make hair shiny and supple. Panthenol is a humectant that improves hydration and may reduce itching and inflammation of the skin. It accelerates and improves the healing of epidermal wounds and is often used in sunburn treatment products. When Panthenol is applied topically, it penetrates the lower layers of the skin, is absorbed by skin cells and is converted to pantothenic acid (more commonly known as vitamin B5). It is this penetration that allows essential hydration.Argan oil
Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the Argan tree that is native to Morocco. The fruit of the argan tree is small, and round, oval, or conical. A thick peel covers the fleshy pulp. The pulp surrounds a hard-shelled kernel that represents about 25% of the weight of the fresh fruit. Argan Oil contains fatty acids which are great for moisturizing the hair and scalp. The fatty acids can also have a protective effect and can help prevent damage from washing, styling, and the sun. It’s richness in vitamin E helps prevent dryness, reducing frizz and boosting shine. It also lubricates the hair shaft and helps hair maintain moisture. Argan Oil has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties that can help improve skin and scalp conditions.Jojoba
Jojoba is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds and used for treatments and moisture. Jojoba esters are the hydrogenation of jojoba oil and act as an emollient and moisturizer for dry, damaged hair. Jojoba esthers act as a natural barrier for the skin and scalp preventing inflammation or irritation, and aids in removing contaminants and environmental pollutants.
Show us your Hair-In-Progress, finished look or selfie!